2011 Classes
Whole course Classes
Sunday Races
Sunday pm | ||
1 | Super Class | Campaspe Valley Motors |
2 | Unlimited Inboard Expert | Branson Riggin & Relocations & Crane Hire |
3 | Unlimited Outboard Expert | Rescom Constructions |
4 | 8 Litre Expert | Easytow Boat Trailers |
5 | 6 Litre Expert | Harp of Erin Hotel |
6 | MOC Expert | Greenwood Plumbing Services |
7 | SMOC Expert | R Marine Jackson Vic |
8 | Stock 6 Litre Expert | Georgian Motor Lodge & Clocktower Apartments |
9 | F2 Expert | Brennan Express Transport |
10 | 5.2 Litre & 6 Cylinder Expert | Greenwood Plumbing Services |
11 | Open Women Expert | Travelscene Echuca |
12 | 16-19 Boys Expert | Merool on the Murray |
13 | 16-19 Girls Expert | Hawkeye Helicopters |
Sunday am | ||
14 | 2.5 Litre Outboard Expert | Echuca Moama Business & Trades Association |
15 | Junior Boys Expert | Forty Winks Echuca |
16 | Junior Girls Expert | Geoff Pilgrim Transport |
17 | 70 mph Expert | Pete Glanville Transport |
18 | Sub Junior Boys Expert | Alpine Electronics |
19 | 60 mph Expert | Wake Ski & Surf |
20 | Sub Junior Girls Expert | Ski Racing Victoria |
Saturday morning Races
21 | Unlimited Inboard Social | Dandy Pres Mix Concrete Pty Ltd |
22 | Unlimited Outboard Social | Cadell on the Murray Motel Resort |
23 | 5.2 & 6 Litre Social | Argo Marine Sales Shepparton |
24 | SMOC Social | Suttons Constructions |
25 | Stock 6 Litre Social | Shamrock Hotel Echuca |
26 | Open Women Social / Dawn Rowbottom Memorial | Allnighter Echuca Roadhouse |
27 | 200hp Outboard Social | Salem Ski Boats Lake Eppalock |
Five Mile Reserve to Victoria Park Course
Saturday afternoon Races
28 | Veterans Over 40 * | The Star Hotel |
29 | Senior Social 30-39 * | Echuca Hotel |
30 | Junior Social | Savage Force |
31 | Sub Junior Social | Riverside Boats & Leisure |
32 | 70 mph Social | 102.5 Classic Rock |
33 | 60 mph Social | Echuca Printers |
34 | Disabled | Moama Water Sports Club |
35 | Tadpoles (Under 10) * | Wharfside Motors |
36 | Bakers Blitz | Beechworth Bakery |
37 | Presidents Dash / Tim Driver Memorial | Fearless Echuca |
Leigh Johnson Memorial Trophy Overall Winner
16-19 Boys/Girls Fastest Time Ashley French Memorial Trophy
Sponsored by Mark & Sharon French
Fastest Veteran Greg Atkins Memorial Shield
Sponsored by Kamikaze Ski Race Team
Fastest Social Boat Annual Trophy
Sponsored by Gary Anderson Group
Fastest Local Boat Annual Trophy
Sponsored by Leon Sharp Plumbing
Rookie Team Best Presented & Placed 1st Year Team
Sponsored by Riverlander Caravan Park
Tadpoles Class Winning Team Andrew Hunt Memorial Trophy
* Trophies awarded to the first three place getters of each sex.