2014 Classes
Whole course Classes
Sunday Races
Sunday pm | ||
1 | Super Class | Campaspe Valley Motors |
2 | Unlimited Inboard Expert | Rescom Constructions |
3 | Unlimited Outboard Expert | Echuca Racing Club |
4 | 8 Litre Expert | Easytow Boat Trailers |
5 | 6 Litre Expert | Harp of Erin Hotel |
6 | MOC Expert | Chatsworth Constructions |
7 | SMOC Expert | Echuca Hotel |
8 | Stock 6 Litre Expert | Lift N Shift |
9 | F2 Expert | Brennan Express Transport |
10 | 5.2 Litre & 6 Cylinder Expert | Echuca Moama Accomodation Association |
11 | Open Women Expert | Travelscene |
12 | 16-19 Boys Expert | Merool on the Murray |
13 | 16-19 Girls Expert | Geoff Pilgrim Transport |
Sunday am | ||
14 | 200 hp Outboard Expert | Coates Hire South |
15 | Junior Boys Expert | PCS Sound |
16 | Junior Girls Expert | Prime 7 |
17 | 70 mph Expert | Concept Sports Boats & Echuca Marine |
18 | Sub Junior Boys Expert | Point Helicopters |
19 | 60 mph Expert | Wake Ski & Surf |
20 | Sub Junior Girls Expert | Morrisons Winery |
Saturday morning Races
21 | Unlimited Inboard Social | Trophyman Giftware & Engraving |
22 | Unlimited Outboard Social | Baldwin Boats |
23 | 5.2 & 6 Litre Social | Boats & More |
24 | SMOC Social | Ski Racing Victoria |
25 | Stock 6 Litre Social | Shamrock Hotel Echuca |
26 | Open Women Social / Dawn Rowbottom Memorial | Garage Doors R Us |
27 | 200hp Outboard Social | Maxwells Hospitality & Catering Supplies |
Five Mile Reserve to Victoria Park Course
Saturday afternoon Races
28 | Veterans Over 40 * | Georgian Motor Lodge |
29 | Senior Social 30-39 * | Classic Rock 102.5FM |
30 | Junior Social | Savage Force |
31 | Sub Junior Social | Aspen Parks |
32 | 70 mph Social | Bendigo Forklift HIre & Service |
33 | 60 mph Social | Echuca Printers |
34 | Disabled | Moama Water Sports Club |
35 | Tadpoles (Under 10) * | Trophyman Giftware & Engraving |
36 | Bakers Blitz | Beechworth Bakery |
37 | Presidents Dash / Tim Driver Memorial | Inter Continental Spares |
Leigh Johnson Memorial Trophy Overall Winner
Sponsored by
16-19 Boys/Girls Fastest Time Ashley French Memorial Trophy
Sponsored by
Fastest Veteran Greg Atkins Memorial Shield
Sponsored by
Fastest Social Boat Annual Trophy
Sponsored by
Fastest Local Boat Annual Trophy
Sponsored by
Rookie Team Best Presented & Placed 1st Year Team
Sponsored by
Dawn Rowbottom Memorial Winner Open Open Womens Expert
Sponsored by
Clint Middleton Fastes Wooden Boat
Sponsored by
Tim Driver Memorial Winner Presidents Dash
Sponsored by
Tadpoles Class Winning Team Andrew Hunt Memorial Trophy
* Trophies awarded to the first three place getters of each sex.