1990

Shell Marine Southern 80

Saturday & Sunday February 10th & 11th 1990

1990 Race Program

  • Outright winner: Island Cooler
    • Driver: Dennis Rowbottom, Observer: Leo Welch
    • Skiers: Jamie Oliver, Damien Matthews
    • Time: 34:18

1991

BP Hi Tide 2 Southern 80

Saturday & Sunday February 9th & 10th 1991

1991 Race Program

  • Outright winner: Mercury Bullett
    • Driver: Lindsay Beer, Observer: Barry McDermott
    • Skiers: Gavin Arnott, Scott Kell
    • Time: 34:27

1992

Tisdall Wines Southern 80

Saturday & Sunday February 8th & 9th 1992

1992 Race Program

  • Outright winner: Thundernuts (Under 19 class)
    • Driver: Michael Dominugez, Observer:Eugene Bonollo
    • Skiers: Brett Dominguez, Steven Morley
    • Time: 33:34

1993

Morley Ford Southern 80

Saturday & Sunday February 13th & 14th 1993

1993 Race Program

  • Outright winner: Gotta Be Crazy
    • Driver: Noel Kelly, Observer: Peter Sharp
    • Skiers: Ray Brennan, Mark Pickering
    • Time: 33:48

1994

Morley Ford Southern 80

Saturday & Sunday February 12th & 13th 1994

1994 Race Program

  • Outright winner: Warlord
    • Driver: Steve Thomson, Observer: Dean Leigh
    • Skiers: Scott Kell, Rory Brown
    • Time: 33:44

1995

Morley Ford Southern 80

Saturday & Sunday February 11th & 12th 1995
30th Annual event

1995 Race Program

  • Outright winner: God’s Gift
    • Driver: Graham Ritchie, Observer: Stuart Thomas
    • Skiers: Jamie Oliver, Nathan Glynn
    • Time: 32:38

1996

Kleins Southern 80

Saturday & Sunday February 10th & 11th 1996

1996 Race Program

  • Outright winner: Gotta Be Crazy
    • Driver: Noel Kelly, Observer: Peter Petryszyn
    • Skiers: Adrian Pickering, Wayne Mawer
    • Time: 32:33

1997

Club Marine Southern 80

Friday, Saturday & Sunday February 7th, 8th & 9th 1997

1996 Race Program

  • Outright winner: Argo
    • Driver: Phil Kaal, Observer: Jo Kaal
    • Skiers: Danny Cropper, Brandon Calder
    • Time: 33:42

1998

Club Marine Southern 80

Friday, Saturday & Sunday February 6th, 7th & 8th 1998

1998 Race Program

  • Outright winner: God’s Gift
    • Driver: Graham Ritchie, Observer: Stuart Thomas
    • Skiers: Jamie Oliver, Stephen Robertson
    • Time: 32:02

1999

Club Marine Southern 80

Friday, Saturday & Sunday February 12th, 13th & 14th 1999

1998 Race Program

  • Outright winner: Showdown
    • Driver: Ian Tricker, Observer: Steve Cotton
    • Skiers: Daniel Cotton, Dean Hanckel
    • Time: 32:50