2013 Classes
Whole course Classes
Sunday Races
Sunday pm | ||
1 | Super Class | Campaspe Valley Motors |
2 | Unlimited Inboard Expert | Tindarra Resort |
3 | Unlimited Outboard Expert | Rescom Constructions |
4 | 8 Litre Expert | Easytow Boat Trailers |
5 | 6 Litre Expert | Harp of Erin Hotel |
6 | MOC Expert | Chatsworth Constructions |
7 | SMOC Expert | Echuca Hotel |
8 | Stock 6 Litre Expert | Lift N Shift |
9 | F2 Expert | Brennan Express Transport |
10 | 5.2 Litre & 6 Cylinder Expert | Echuca Moama Accomodation Association |
11 | Open Women Expert | Travelscene Echuca |
12 | 16-19 Boys Expert | Merool on the Murray |
13 | 16-19 Girls Expert | Geoff Pilgrim Transport |
Sunday am | ||
14 | 200 hp Outboard Expert | Bendigo Advertiser |
15 | Junior Boys Expert | PCS Sound |
16 | Junior Girls Expert | Prime 7 |
17 | 70 mph Expert | Concept Sports Boats & Echuca Marine |
18 | Sub Junior Boys Expert | Point Helicopters |
19 | 60 mph Expert | Wake Ski & Surf |
20 | Sub Junior Girls Expert | Ski Racing Victoria |
Saturday morning Races
21 | Unlimited Inboard Social | Coates Hire |
22 | Unlimited Outboard Social | Baldwin Boats |
23 | 5.2 & 6 Litre Social | Boats & More |
24 | SMOC Social | Trophyman Giftware & Engraving |
25 | Stock 6 Litre Social | Shamrock Hotel Echuca |
26 | Open Women Social / Dawn Rowbottom Memorial | Garage Doors R Us |
27 | 200hp Outboard Social | Maxwells Hospitality & Catering Supplies |
Five Mile Reserve to Victoria Park Course
Saturday afternoon Races
28 | Veterans Over 40 * | The Star Hotel |
29 | Senior Social 30-39 * | Classic Rock 102.5 FM |
30 | Junior Social | Savage Force |
31 | Sub Junior Social | Aspen Parks |
32 | 70 mph Social | Bendigo Forklife Hire & Service |
33 | 60 mph Social | Echuca Printers |
34 | Disabled | Moama Water Sports Club |
35 | Tadpoles (Under 10) * | Trophyman Giftware & Engraving |
36 | Bakers Blitz | Beechworth Bakery |
37 | Presidents Dash / Tim Driver Memorial | Argo Marine |
Leigh Johnson Memorial Trophy Overall Winner
Sponsored by Johnson Family
16-19 Boys/Girls Fastest Time Ashley French Memorial Trophy
Sponsored by French Family
Fastest Veteran Greg Atkins Memorial Shield
Sponsored by Kamikaze Ski Race Team
Fastest Social Boat Annual Trophy
Sponsored by K2 Industrial Supplies
Fastest Local Boat Annual Trophy
Sponsored by Leon Sharp Plumbing
Rookie Team Best Presented & Placed 1st Year Team
Sponsored by Riverlander Caravan Park
Dawn Rowbottom Memorial Winner Open Open Womens Expert
Sponsored by Garage Doors R Us
Clint Middleton Fastes Wooden Boat
Sponsored by MIddleton Family
Tim Driver Memorial Winner Presidents Dash
Sponsored by Driver Family
Tadpoles Class Winning Team Andrew Hunt Memorial Trophy
* Trophies awarded to the first three place getters of each sex.