2009 Classes

Whole course Classes

Sunday Races

Sunday pm
1 Super Class (as per SRA Rules)  Campaspe Valley Motors
2 Unlimited Inboard Expert  Branson Rigging & Relocations & Crane Hire
3 Unlimited Outboard Expert Rescom Constructions
4 8 Litre Expert Caltex Moama / Echuca
5 6 Litre Expert Harp of Erin Hotel
6 MOC Expert Salem Ski Boats
7 SMOC Expert Wes Frost Marine
8 Stock 6 Litre Expert Georgian Motor Lodge & Clocktower Apartments
9 F2 Expert Positive Electrics
10 5.2 Litre & 6 Cylinder Expert Beechworth Bakery Echuca
11 Open Women Expert Travelscene Echuca
12 16-19 Boys Expert Merool on the Murray
13 16-19 Girls Expert Waste Tech Engineering
Sunday am
14 2.5 Litre Outboard Expert Trophyman Echuca
15 Junior Boys Expert Forty Winks Echuca
16 Junior Girls Expert IGA Echuca / Moama
17 70 mph Expert Dimension Homes
18 Sub Junior Boys Expert Rich River Scaffold Hire
19 60 mph Expert
20 Sub Junior Girls Expert Eco Pools & Spas

 

Saturday morning Races

21 Unlimited Inboard Social Dandy Pres Mix Concrete Pty Ltd
22 Unlimited Outboard Social Pete Glanville Earthmoving / Ray White Rochester
23 5.2 & 6 Litre Social Sutton Constructions
24 SMOC Social Mercury Racing
25 Stock 6 Litre Social Autobarn Echuca
26 Open Women Social P & T Plant Hire
27 200hp Outboard Social Easytow Boat Trailers Pty Ltd

 

Five Mile Reserve to Victoria Park Course

Saturday afternoon Races

28 Veterans Over 40 * Echuca – Moama Business & Trades Association
29 Senior Social 30-39 * Rodian Homes
30 Junior Social Savage Force
31 Sub Junior Social Data Aire Services
31a 70 mph Social Hawkeye Helicopters
32 60 mph Social Echuca Printers
33 Seacraft Sprint Classic Rock
34 Disabled Moama Water Sports Club
35 Tadpoles (Under 10) * Ski Racing Victoria
36 Bakers Blitz Tip Top Bakeries
37 Presidents Dash Mercury Racing

 

Leigh Johnson Memorial Trophy Overall Winner

16-19 Boys/Girls Fastest Time     Ashley French Memorial Trophy

Sponsored by French Family

Fastest Veteran                Greg Atkins Memorial Shield

Sponsored by Kamikaze Ski Race Team

Fastest Social Boat           Annual Trophy
Sponsored by Gary Anderson Group
Fastest Local Boat            Annual Trophy

Sponsored by Leon Sharp Plumbing

Rookie Team      Best Presented & Placed 1st Year Team

Sponsored by Riverlander Caravan Park

Tadpoles Class Winning Team     Andrew Hunt Memorial Trophy
* Trophies awarded to the first three place getters of each sex.