2010 Classes
Whole course Classes
Sunday Races
Sunday pm | ||
1 | Super Class | Campaspe Valley Motors |
2 | Unlimited Inboard Expert | Branson Riggin & Relocations & Crane Hire |
3 | Unlimited Outboard Expert | Rescom Constructions |
4 | 8 Litre Expert | Moama on the Murray Resort |
5 | 6 Litre Expert | Harp of Erin Hotel |
6 | MOC Expert | Labsport Power Boats |
7 | SMOC Expert | BRP Evinrude E-ETC |
8 | Stock 6 Litre Expert | Georgian Motor Lodge & Clocktower Apartments |
9 | F2 Expert | Brennan Express Transport |
10 | 5.2 Litre & 6 Cylinder Expert | Beechworth Bakery Echuca |
11 | Open Women Expert | Travelscene Echuca |
12 | 16-19 Boys Expert | Merool on the Murray |
13 | 16-19 Girls Expert | Dimension Homes |
Sunday am | ||
14 | 2.5 Litre Outboard Expert | Trophyman Giftware & Engraving |
15 | Junior Boys Expert | Forty Winks Echuca |
16 | Junior Girls Expert | Salem Ski Boats |
17 | 70 mph Expert | Dimension Homes |
18 | Sub Junior Boys Expert | Alpine Electronics |
19 | 60 mph Expert | Wake Ski & Surf |
20 | Sub Junior Girls Expert | Ski Racing Victoria |
Saturday morning Races
21 | Unlimited Inboard Social | Dandy Pres Mix Concrete Pty Ltd |
22 | Unlimited Outboard Social | Cadell on the Murray Motel Resort |
23 | 5.2 & 6 Litre Social | Bradford Electrical |
24 | SMOC Social | Suttons Constructions |
25 | Stock 6 Litre Social | Autobarn Echuca |
26 | Open Women Social / Dawn Rowbottom Memorial | Allnighter Echuca Roadhouse |
27 | 200hp Outboard Social | Easytow Boat Trailers Pty Ltd |
Five Mile Reserve to Victoria Park Course
Saturday afternoon Races
28 | Veterans Over 40 * | Echuca – Moama Business & Trades Association |
29 | Senior Social 30-39 * | Rodian Homes |
30 | Junior Social | Savage Force |
31 | Sub Junior Social | Brennan Express Transport |
32 | 70 mph Social | 102.5 Classic Rock |
33 | 60 mph Social | Echuca Printers |
34 | Disabled | Moama Water Sports Club |
35 | Tadpoles (Under 10) * | Dominator Torque Convertors |
36 | Bakers Blitz | Tip Top Bakeries |
37 | Presidents Dash | Fearless Echuca |
Leigh Johnson Memorial Trophy Overall Winner
16-19 Boys/Girls Fastest Time Ashley French Memorial Trophy
Sponsored by French Family
Fastest Veteran Greg Atkins Memorial Shield
Sponsored by Kamikaze Ski Race Team
Fastest Social Boat Annual Trophy
Sponsored by Gary Anderson Group
Fastest Local Boat Annual Trophy
Sponsored by Leon Sharp Plumbing
Rookie Team Best Presented & Placed 1st Year Team
Sponsored by Riverlander Caravan Park
Tadpoles Class Winning Team Andrew Hunt Memorial Trophy
* Trophies awarded to the first three place getters of each sex.