2012 Classes
Whole course Classes
Sunday Races
Sunday pm | ||
1 | Super Class | Campaspe Valley Motors |
2 | Unlimited Inboard Expert | Branson Riggin & Relocations & Crane Hire |
3 | Unlimited Outboard Expert | Rescom Constructions |
4 | 8 Litre Expert | Easytow Boat Trailers |
5 | 6 Litre Expert | Harp of Erin Hotel |
6 | MOC Expert | Greenwood Plumbing Services |
7 | SMOC Expert | Echuca Hotel |
8 | Stock 6 Litre Expert | Georgian Motor Lodge |
9 | F2 Expert | Brennan Express Transport |
10 | 5.2 Litre & 6 Cylinder Expert | Greenwood Plumbing Services |
11 | Open Women Expert | Travelscene Echuca |
12 | 16-19 Boys Expert | Merool on the Murray |
13 | 16-19 Girls Expert | Geoff Pilgrim Transport |
Sunday am | ||
14 | 200 hp Outboard Expert | Bendigo Advertiser |
15 | Junior Boys Expert | Forty Winks Echuca |
16 | Junior Girls Expert | Prime 7 |
17 | 70 mph Expert | Concept Sports Boats & Echuca Marine |
18 | Sub Junior Boys Expert | Point Helicopters |
19 | 60 mph Expert | Wake Ski & Surf |
20 | Sub Junior Girls Expert | Ski Racing Victoria |
Saturday morning Races
21 | Unlimited Inboard Social | Coates Hire |
22 | Unlimited Outboard Social | Cadell on the Murray Motel Resort |
23 | 5.2 & 6 Litre Social | Echuca Homelectrix & Furniture |
24 | SMOC Social | Suttons Constructions |
25 | Stock 6 Litre Social | Shamrock Hotel Echuca |
26 | Open Women Social / Dawn Rowbottom Memorial | Echuca Roadhouse |
27 | 200hp Outboard Social | Salem Ski Boats |
Five Mile Reserve to Victoria Park Course
Saturday afternoon Races
28 | Veterans Over 40 * | The Star Hotel |
29 | Senior Social 30-39 * | Classic Rock 102.5 FM |
30 | Junior Social | Savage Force |
31 | Sub Junior Social | Echuca Moama Camper Trailer Hire |
32 | 70 mph Social | Echuca Moama Caravan & Boat Storage |
33 | 60 mph Social | Echuca Printers |
34 | Disabled | Moama Water Sports Club |
35 | Tadpoles (Under 10) * | Trophyman Giftware & Engraving |
36 | Bakers Blitz | Beechworth Bakery |
37 | Presidents Dash / Tim Driver Memorial | Fearless Street, Skate + Surf |
Leigh Johnson Memorial Trophy Overall Winner
16-19 Boys/Girls Fastest Time Ashley French Memorial Trophy
Fastest Veteran Greg Atkins Memorial Shield
Fastest Social Boat Annual Trophy
Sponsored by K2 Industrial Supplies
Fastest Local Boat Annual Trophy
Sponsored by Leon Sharp Plumbing
Rookie Team Best Presented & Placed 1st Year Team
Sponsored by Riverlander Caravan Park
Tadpoles Class Winning Team Andrew Hunt Memorial Trophy
* Trophies awarded to the first three place getters of each sex.