Sunday Races
Sunday pm | ||
1 | Super Class | |
2 | Unlimited Inboard Expert | |
3 | Unlimited Inboard Naturally Aspirated Expert | |
4 | Unlimited Outboard Expert | |
5 | Sportsmans Expert | |
6 | 8 Litre Expert | |
7 | 6 Litre Expert | |
8 | MOC Expert | |
9 | SMOC Expert | |
10 | Stock 6 Litre Expert | |
11 | F2 Expert | |
12 | 5.2 Litre & 6 Cylinder Expert | |
13 | Open Women Expert | |
14 | Under 18 Boys Expert | |
15 | Under 18 Girls Expert | |
Sunday am | ||
16 | Super Social | |
17 | Under 16 Boys Expert | |
18 | Under 16 Girls Expert | |
19 | Under 14 Boys Expert | |
20 | Under 14 Girls Expert | |
21 | 70 mph Expert | |
22 | Weekend Warrior | |
23 | Under 12 Boys Expert | |
24 | 60 mph Expert | |
25 | Under 12 Girls Expert |
Five Mile Reserve to Victoria Park Course
Saturday morning Races
26 | Unlimited Inboard Social | |
27 | Unlimited Outboard Social | |
28 | 5.2 & 6 Litre Social | |
29 | SMOC Social | |
30 | Stock 6 Litre Social | |
31 | Open Women Social / Dawn Rowbottom Memorial | |
32 | Under 16 Social | |
33 | Under 14 Social | |
34 | Under 12 Social | |
35 | 70 mph Social | |
36 | 60 mph Social |
Saturday Mid Morning Races
37 | Disabled |
41 | Veterans Over 40 * |
42 | Senior Social 30-39 * |
Saturday Afternoon Races
40 | Presidents Dash / Tim Driver Memorial |
39 | Bakers Blitz |
38 | Under 10 * Boys & Girls |
Note: Change in Race Order for Saturday afternoon
Starting at 8.30a. Social classes 26 to 36
Starting at 12 midday – classes 37, 41, 42 ( Disabled, Veterans, Senior Social)
Starting at 2pm classes 39, 40 & 38 (Top 40, Under 10s)
Leigh Johnson Memorial Trophy Overall Winner
Sponsored by
16-19 Boys/Girls Fastest Time Ashley French Memorial Trophy
Sponsored by French Family
Fastest Veteran Greg Atkins Memorial Shield
Sponsored by
Fastest Social Boat Annual Trophy
Sponsored by
Fastest Local Boat Annual Trophy
Sponsored by
Rookie Team Best Presented & Placed 1st Year Team
Sponsored by
Dawn Rowbottom Memorial Winner Open Open Womens Expert
Sponsored by
Clint Middleton Fastest Wooden Boat
Sponsored by Middleton Family
Tim Driver Memorial Winner Presidents Dash
Sponsored by
Tadpoles Class Winning Team Andrew Hunt Memorial Trophy
* Trophies awarded to the first three place getters of each sex.