Sunday Races

Sunday pm
1 Super Class Campaspe Valley Motors
2 Unlimited Inboard Expert Rescom Constructions
3 Unlimited Inboard Naturally Aspirated Expert Echuca Performance
4 Unlimited Outboard Expert Tasman Holiday Parks
5 Sportsmans Expert Riverside Concrete Cutting
6 Clubman Expert Automation & Robotic Services
7  8 Litre Expert Easytow Boat Trailers
8 6 Litre Expert Echuca Bearings
9 MOC Expert James Transport
10 SMOC Expert Echuca Hotel
11 Stock 6 Litre Expert Riva Fab Echuca
12 F2 Expert Rich River Concrete Cutting
13 5.2 Litre & 6 Cylinder Exper Ski Racing Victoria
14 Open Women Expert OPT
15 Under 18 Boys Expert NO CLASS RUNNING
16 Under 18 Girls Expert Geoff Pilgram Transport
Sunday am
17 Super Social Bridges on Meninya
18 Under 16 Boys Expert Morley Auto Group
19 Under 16 Girls Expert Telstra
20 Under 14 Boys Expert  NSW National Parks & Wildlife
21 Under 14 Girls Expert Extreme Marine
22 Invincible’s Expert Rich River Golf Club
23 70 mph Expert Bru Burger
24 Under 12 Boys & Girls Expert Advanced Cranes
25 60 mph Expert Wake Ski & Surf

 

Five Mile Reserve to Victoria Park Course

Saturday morning Races

38 Under 10 Boys & Girls Welch Quality Builders
26 Unlimited Inboard Social Autobarn Echuca
27 Unlimited Outboard Social Echuca Meats
28 5.2 & 6 Litre Social Border Inn Hotel
29 SMOC Social Begbies Contracting
30 Stock 6 Litre Social P.R.P  Painting
31 Open Women Social / Dawn Rowbottom Memorial Garage Doors R Us
32 Under 16 Social Campaspe Shire Council
33 Under 14 Social The Thomson Group
34 Under 12 Social Savage Force
35 70 mph Social Transport for NSW – Maritime
36 60 mph Social Echuca Printers

Saturday Mid Morning Races

 

37 Disabled Signarama
41 Veterans Over 40  Veteran (A) Masters (B) Georgian Motor Lodge
42 Senior Social 30-39 Echuca Workers

Saturday Afternoon Races

40 Presidents Dash / Tim Driver Memorial Morrisons Winery
39 Bakers Blitz Harp of Erin Hotel

Saturday start times

Starting at 8.00 am. Under 10’s

8.30 am Social classes 26 to 36

Starting at approx. 9.45 am  classes 37, 41, 42 ( Disabled, Veterans, Senior Social)

Starting at approx 11 am Expert Shoot (classes 2 to 16)

Starting at 2 pm classes 39, 40  (Top 40 (Presidents Dash & Bakers Blitz)

 

 

Leigh Johnson Memorial Trophy Overall Winner

Sponsored by

 

16-19 Boys/Girls Fastest Time     Ashley French Memorial Trophy

Sponsored by French Family
Fastest Veteran                Greg Atkins Memorial Shield

Sponsored by
Fastest Social Boat           Annual Trophy

Sponsored by
Fastest Local Boat            Annual Trophy

Sponsored by
Rookie Team      Best Presented & Placed 1st Year Team

Sponsored by

 

Dawn Rowbottom Memorial      Winner Open Open Womens Expert

Sponsored by

 

Clint Middleton Fastest Wooden Boat 

Sponsored by Middleton Family

 

Tim Driver Memorial      Winner Presidents Dash

Sponsored by
Tadpoles Class Winning Team     Andrew Hunt Memorial Trophy